At a glance
Price ranges for small-space training
Rough planning figures. Each trainer sets a price for the dog and the market.
Apartment Dog Lessons$75 to $150 per lesson→Condo Puppy Training$150 to $350 per lesson package→In-Building Training$100 to $200 per lesson→Polite Dog Manners$500 to $1,200 per package→Barking and Reactivity Help$600 to $1,800 per program→City-Dog Stays$1,500 to $2,500+ for a 2 to 3 week stay→Read the details

Apartment Dog Lessons
A private lesson for an apartment dog trims the list to what matters in shared buildings: quiet at the door, calm in the elevator and a steady walk through the lobby.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Condo Puppy Training
A puppy in a condo has to learn potty timing around an elevator, quiet during the workday and that a balcony is not a play space.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
In-Building Training
When the problem lives in your corridor or elevator, the best lesson takes place there.
$100 to $200 per lessonRead the guide →
Polite Dog Manners
A manners package builds the habits neighbors notice: no lunging at the elevator, no jumping on guests and no dragging down the hall.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Barking and Reactivity Help
Barking carries through shared walls, which makes it the number one complaint in multi-unit buildings.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
City-Dog Stays
A stay can jump-start manners, but the skills must transfer to your building when your dog comes home.
$1,500 to $2,500+ for a 2 to 3 week stayRead the guide →How this condo guide works
Tight quarters. Straight talk.
A K9PN site. Check the Disclaimer for details.